VOLLEYBALL AT NCAA TOURNAMENT

Pitt-Greensburg at Muskingum
@ New Concord, Ohio (Anne Steele Center)
9/19/2018 at 7:00 PM

Final 1 2 3 Score
Pitt.-Greensburg (0-12) 14 10 14 0
Muskingum (10-2) 25 25 25 3

Pitt.-Greensburg

Set K E TA PCT
1 5 5 35 .000
2 4 7 26 -.115
3 8 7 33 .030

Muskingum

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 5 42 .238
2 13 3 26 .385
3 13 4 34 .265

Pitt.-Greensburg

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Mackenzie Schropp * 3 5 4 19 .053 1 0 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 5.0
13 Emma Dongilli * 3 1 0 5 .200 10 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 2.0
17 Marissa Leonard * 3 2 3 14 -.071 0 0 1 3 5 0 0 1 0 2.0
22 Brittany Eyler * 3 0 6 12 -.500 2 0 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 0.0
23 Alexis Ray * 3 6 2 30 .133 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 0 0 7.0
25 Sabre Turner * 3 3 3 13 .000 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 3.0
8 Kassi Niver 3 0 1 1 -1.000 1 3 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 3.0
9 Layla Denny 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 17 19 94 -.021 16 4 7 8 44 1 0 1 0 22.0

Muskingum

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Carson Miller * 3 4 0 8 .500 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5.0
7 Miranda Plumly * 3 2 1 12 .083 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 2.5
13 Brooke Fatheree * 3 10 3 25 .280 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 10.5
25 Kaitlin Goedde * 3 2 2 11 .000 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2.0
32 Brynn Guist * 2 9 2 15 .467 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 10.5
35 Erin Dickson * 3 3 2 8 .125 31 0 0 1 8 0 2 0 0 4.0
1 Jessica Cottle 3 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 1 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Kamryn Smith 2 0 0 1 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Allison Cramer 2 1 0 2 .500 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Maddie Sikorski 3 0 0 1 .000 2 2 2 1 12 0 0 0 0 2.0
14 Grace Lawrie 3 0 0 0 .000 1 3 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 3.0
17 Katie Golden 2 1 0 3 .333 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
18 Jada Briggs 2 7 1 9 .667 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7.5
20 Claire Roscoe 2 2 1 7 .143 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
21 Jordan Youngs 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 41 12 102 .284 39 8 5 4 51 0 8 1 0 53.0
Other Information
Arena: Anne Steele Center
Attendance: 150
Time: 1:10
1st Referee: Tim Boyer
2nd Referee: Terry Bush
Line Judge: Shane White
Line Judge: Chris Miller
* = Starter